Youth Photographic Awards 2014

In This Section

VISIT US

Hours

Monday: 9am-8pm
Tuesday: 9am-8pm
Wednesday: 9am-8pm
Thursday: 9am-8pm
Friday: 9am-8pm
Saturday: 10am-4pm
Sunday: 10am-4pm
Closed on public holidays

Christmas/New Year hours

View all locations

Contact

Phone
02 9391 7100

Have a question?
Ask the library

Email
library@woollahra.nsw.gov.au

Address

Woollahra Library
Level 1, 451 New South Head Road
Double Bay NSW 2028

Hours

Monday: 9:30am-6pm
Tuesday: 9:30am-6pm
Wednesday: 12pm-8pm
Thursday: 9:30am-6pm
Friday: 9:30am-6pm
Saturday: 10am-4pm
Sunday: Closed
Closed on public holidays

Christmas/New Year hours

View all locations

Contact

Phone
02 9391 7988

Have a question?
Ask the library

Email
library@woollahra.nsw.gov.au

Address

Paddington Library
Paddington Town Hall
247 Oxford Street,
Paddington NSW 2021

Hours

Monday: 2pm-5pm
Tuesday: 9:30am-5pm
Wednesday: 12pm-7pm
Thursday: 9:30am-5pm
Friday: 2pm-5pm
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed
Closed on public holidays

Christmas/New Year hours

View all locations

Contact

Phone
02 9391 7999

Have a question?
Ask the library

Email
library@woollahra.nsw.gov.au

Address

Watsons Bay Library
The Tea Gardens
8 Marine Parade
Watsons Bay NSW 2030

Search library ×
Login

Search all databases

2014 Winners of the Youth Photographic awards

Junior themed

Mia Cohen
First Prize – 'Wishes' by Mia Cohen

Eezu Tan
Highly Commended – 'Taking a moment' by Eezu Tan

Senior themed

Michael Millington
First Prize – 'Untitled' by Michael Millington

Jordan Abram
Highly Commended – 'Sam n Dave' by Jordan Abram

Open (no theme)

Inez Brookes
First Prize – 'Untitled' by Inez Brookes

Emily Barclay
Highly Commended – 'Untitled' by Emily Barclay

Short Film

First Prize - 'How the Koala Lost its Tail' by Lochlan Crossley

Highly Commended - 'Parallel' by George Black and Leo Kun

People's Choice Award

Joel-Symonds-Tradition-SENIOR-Winner-of-People's-Choice-Award
Winner of People's Choice Award - Joel Symonds Tradition SENIOR